To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Gosport Ferry Cruises

Add Gosport Ferry Cruises to your Itinerary

Type:Boat Trip

Gosport Ferry Cruises
Bus Station
South Street
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 1EP

Tel: +44 023 9252 4551

Fax: +44 023 9252 4802

Gosport Ferry in front of the Spinnaker Tower

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Disabled persons toilet
  • Guide Dogs Permitted
  • Ramp/Level Access
  • Wheelchair user accessible

Catering

  • Catering Provided
  • Full liquor licence
  • Refreshments Available
  • Vegetarians catered for

Children & Infants

  • Children's Meals
  • Family Friendly, Children Welcome

Establishment Features

  • All weather attraction
  • Dogs admitted on a lead
  • Event Venue
  • Groups welcome
  • Toilets

Leisure Facilities

  • Themed Nights

Parking & Transport

  • Coach parking
  • On site parking close by
  • Railway station within walking distance

Payment Methods

  • Delta
  • Groups Accepted
  • MasterCard
  • Min group size - 10 (to achieve group rates)
  • Special group rates
  • TIC Staff Admitted Free
  • Visa
  • Visa accepted

Provider Preferences

  • Outdoor Attraction

Specialist Features

  • Marketed Towards Senior Citizens

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Ferry Cruises (27 May 2019 - 24 Sept 2019)

* See website for cruise times and details.

What's Nearby

  1. The Gosport Spy Mission Treasure Trail

    The Gosport Spy Mission Treasure Trail is a fun and unique way to explore Gosport.

    0.15 miles away
  2. Walking Tour with Emirates Spinnaker Tower

    Explore Portsmouth with a guided walking tour, before enjoying a birds-eye view of your...

    0.33 miles away
  3. Spitbank Fort

    Spitbank Fort is an exclusive venue on the south coast, and is its own private island for...

    0.34 miles away
  1. Tiger Tiger

    Located in Gunwharf Quays, with views overlooking the Solent, Tiger Tiger Portsmouth is a...

    0.36 miles away
  2. I Do!

    Take a step through time and trends with this exhibit showcasing wedding dresses of the...

    0.38 miles away
  3. Making a Splash - Community Exhibition

    Making a Splash is a magical marine scene created by the local community.

    0.38 miles away
  4. Mini Port

    Mini Port is a family activity, providing electric boat rides (self drive) in a sheltered...

    0.38 miles away
  5. Emirates Spinnaker Tower

    Looking to visit the amazing Emirates Spinnaker Tower in Portsmouth? If so, click here to...

    0.41 miles away
  6. Solent Yachting

    Where your adventure starts... the Solent is one of the world's best sailing destinations...

    0.42 miles away
  7. GoYachting

    GoYachting offers fully skippered sailing in the beautiful Solent waters on board a brand...

    0.42 miles away
  8. Vue Cinema

    Vue Portsmouth is a modern 14 screen multiplex situated in the Gunwharf Quays complex,...

    0.43 miles away
  9. Grosvenor G Casino Gunwharf Quays

    The new look casino features a private bar which offers live performances seven days a...

    0.44 miles away
  10. Onboard Powerboat Rides

    A selection of exciting, short-duration powerboat rides from Gunwharf Quays on a range of...

    0.44 miles away
  11. Boathouse 4

    At Boathouse 4, you can watch boatbuilding in action and learn about the vital role of...

    0.45 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles