To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Gosport Ferry Cruises

Add Gosport Ferry Cruises to your Itinerary

Type:Boat Trip

Gosport Ferry Cruises
Bus Station
South Street
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 1EP

Tel: +44 023 9252 4551

Fax: +44 023 9252 4802

Gosport Ferry on a cruise through the Solent

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Disabled persons toilet
  • Guide Dogs Permitted
  • Ramp/Level Access
  • Wheelchair user accessible

Catering

  • Catering Provided
  • Full liquor licence
  • Refreshments Available
  • Vegetarians catered for

Children & Infants

  • Children's Meals
  • Family Friendly, Children Welcome

Establishment Features

  • All weather attraction
  • Dogs admitted on a lead
  • Event Venue
  • Groups welcome
  • Toilets

Leisure Facilities

  • Themed Nights

Parking & Transport

  • Coach parking
  • On site parking close by
  • Railway station within walking distance

Payment Methods

  • Delta
  • Groups Accepted
  • MasterCard
  • Min group size - 10 (to achieve group rates)
  • Special group rates
  • TIC Staff Admitted Free
  • Visa
  • Visa accepted

Provider Preferences

  • Outdoor Attraction

Specialist Features

  • Marketed Towards Senior Citizens

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Ferry Cruises (27 May 2020 - 24 Sept 2020)

* See website for cruise times and details.

Related

Saturday, 27th June 2020 - Saturday, 27th June 2020

Saturday, 22nd August 2020 - Saturday, 22nd August 2020

Scenic Solent Cruises - See the Cruise Ships
more info

Tuesday, 23rd June 2020 - Tuesday, 23rd June 2020

Tuesday, 7th July 2020 - Tuesday, 7th July 2020

Wednesday, 22nd July 2020 - Wednesday, 22nd July 2020

Tuesday, 4th August 2020 - Tuesday, 4th August 2020

Wednesday, 19th August 2020 - Wednesday, 19th August 2020

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020 - Wednesday, 2nd September 2020

Scenic Solent Cruises - Beaulieu
more info

Saturday, 11th July 2020 - Saturday, 11th July 2020

Friday, 21st August 2020 - Friday, 21st August 2020

Scenic Solent Cruises - Caribbean Evening
more info

Tuesday, 23rd June 2020 - Tuesday, 23rd June 2020

Wednesday, 22nd July 2020 - Wednesday, 22nd July 2020

Scenic Solent Cruises - Ryde & Osborne House
more info

Sunday, 16th August 2020 - Sunday, 16th August 2020

Scenic Solent Cruises - The Isle of Wight Garlic Festival
more info

What's Nearby

  1. Dointhedo Charter Boat Hire

    Dointhedo is a new charter boat, with modern facilities and undercover seating, that…

    0.12 miles away
  2. The Gosport Spy Mission Treasure Trail

    The Gosport Spy Mission Treasure Trail is a fun and unique way to explore Gosport.

    0.15 miles away
  3. Walking Tour with Emirates Spinnaker Tower

    Explore Portsmouth with a guided walking tour, before enjoying a birds-eye view of your…

    0.33 miles away
  1. Gosport Ferry

    The Gosport Ferry is the quickest way to get between Portsmouth and Gosport - all the…

    0.34 miles away
  2. Spitbank Fort

    Spitbank Fort is an exclusive venue on the south coast, and is its own private island for…

    0.34 miles away
  3. Emirates Spinnaker Tower

    Looking to visit the amazing Emirates Spinnaker Tower in Portsmouth? If so, click here to…

    0.41 miles away
  4. Surviving the Stone Age

    A mammoth exhibition for all the family!

    0.41 miles away
  5. I Grew Up 80s

    Dust down your Rubik's Cube™ and grab your legwarmers for a warp-speed trip back to the…

    0.42 miles away
  6. Solent Yachting

    Where your adventure starts... the Solent is one of the world's best sailing destinations…

    0.42 miles away
  7. GoYachting

    GoYachting offers fully skippered sailing in the beautiful Solent waters on board a brand…

    0.42 miles away
  8. Vue Cinema

    Vue Portsmouth is a modern 14 screen multiplex situated in the Gunwharf Quays complex,…

    0.43 miles away
  9. Daphne | Sarah Taylor Silverwood

    Aspex presents Daphne, a solo exhibition from artist Sarah Taylor Silverwood.

    0.44 miles away
  10. Grosvenor G Casino Gunwharf Quays

    The new look casino features a private bar which offers live performances seven days a…

    0.44 miles away
  11. Onboard Powerboat Rides

    A selection of exciting, short-duration powerboat rides from Gunwharf Quays on a range of…

    0.44 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles